Archive for the OBCA ALL STAR GAME Category

OBCA All STAR WEEKEND

Posted in COACHES CORNER, NEWS, OBCA ALL STAR GAME on June 1, 2018 by OBCA

Dunk contest winner – CJ Gunns, Paden HS

3-Point Winner – Carson Calavan, Ft. Gibson HS

OBCA 2018 ALL-STAR GAME ROSTERS

Posted in COACHES CORNER, NEWS, OBCA ALL STAR GAME on April 10, 2018 by OBCA

 

CLICK THE PDF LINK BELOW TO SEE FULL ROSTERS

OBCA 2018 ALL STAR ROSTERS

 

 

ALL STAR GAME  JUNE 2, 2018

 EAST CENTRAL UNIVERSITY

TIMES TBA

 

 

 

OBCA All-Star Weekend Dunk Contest Champion

Posted in COACHES CORNER, NEWS, OBCA ALL STAR GAME on June 4, 2017 by OBCA


Zayne Goode  – Stuart HS

OBCA All-Star Weekend 3-Point Champion

Posted in COACHES CORNER, NEWS, OBCA ALL STAR GAME on June 4, 2017 by OBCA

Elan Eagle – Sequoyah-Tahlequah HS

OBCA ALL STAR GAME JUNE 3rd

Posted in COACHES CORNER, NEWS, OBCA ALL STAR GAME, Uncategorized on May 30, 2017 by OBCA

OBCA ALL STAR GAMES

JUNE 3RD 2017 @ EAST CENTRAL UNIVERSITY

GAMETIMES

2:00 – CLASS 4A/5A/6A

3:15 – CLASS 2A VS CLASS 3A

4:30 – CLASS A VS CLASS Bimg_3478

 

 

OBCA ALL STAR GAMES ROSTERS

Posted in COACHES CORNER, NEWS, OBCA ALL STAR GAME, Uncategorized on March 30, 2017 by OBCA

20130711-231630.jpg

OBCA ALL STAR GAMES

JUNE 3RD 2017 @ EAST CENTRAL UNIVERSITY

GAMETIMES

2:00 – CLASS 4A/5A/6A

3:15 – CLASS 2A VS CLASS 3A

4:30 – CLASS A VS CLASS B

img_3478

 

 

CLASS B TEAM 

Hank Harrell – Leedey

Blake Crase – Leflore

Garrett Rice – Webbers Falls

Chase Epperson – Calumet

William Slater – Tyrone

Kobe Smith – Earlsboro

Tanner Rieger – Burlington

Dylan Combs – Varnum

Jake Hanson – Sharon Mutual

Orin McGee – Duke
Coach Jacob Mayfield – Calumet 

 

 

CLASS A TEAM

Mekhi Edwards – New Lima

Zayne Goode – Stuart

Team Hackler – Kiowa

Cade Harelson – Davenport

Josh Harris – Okarche

Jared Hart – Hydro-Eakley

Tucker Powell – Arapaho-Butler

Landon Rayburn – Alex

Greydon Steinmetz – Ft. Cobb-Broxton

Kade Tracy – Pond Creek-Hunter

Coach Kenny McGough – Davenport

 

 

 

 

CLASS 2A TEAM                                                          

Dustin West – Latta

Cole Seaborn – Dale

Trent Crow – Rejoice Christian

Luak Tut – Merritt

Tanner Mong – Merritt

Koby Love – Preston

Champ Bridges – Chouteau

Trae McGinnis – Vanoss

Jacob Sockey – Talihina

Bryce Brister – Silo

Coach Travis Wheeler – Chouteau-Mazie              

 

 

CLASS 3A TEAM

Brewster Peacock – Verdigris

Ryon Freeman – Hugo

Tyeus Daugherty – Tahlequah-Sequoyah

Jermaine Smith  – Star Spencer

Riley Hamilton – Purcell

Wesley McClendon – Comanche

Tristan Jorgensen – Prague

Read Streller – Oklahoma Christian

Marcus Alexander – OKC Centennial

Quinton Johnson – OKC Centennial

Coach Garrett Mantle – OKC Centennial

 

 

 

 

CLASS 4A / 5A / 6A TEAM (Will split at a later date)
Tony Elix – St. Marys

Callen Hayden – El Reno

Adrian Rodriquez – Union

Carlos Slaughter – Harrah

Kobe Rose – Tulsa Memorial

Marques Wilson – Ed. North

DeAndre Knight – John Marshall

Romeo Harvey – Eisenhower

Cameron Martin – Yukon

Tyler Tiger – Catoosa

Tylor Arnold – Pryor

Marvin Johnson – Ed. North

Jace Shepard – Ft. Gibson

Isaiah Thomas – Tulsa Memorial

Keenan Ballance – Sapulpa

Brock Henderson – Chickasha

Chris Loftis – Ardmore

Tony Hall – Broken Arrow

Kyle Dortez – Ft. Gibson

Taylor Cox – Durant

Kyle Kenner – Sand Springs

Tanner Meraz – Elgin

Marco Charquino – Kingfisher

Mason Wiggins – Roland

Coach: Conley Phipps – Sapulpa
Coach: Rodney Haydon – El Reno

 

2016-17 Nomination Forms

Posted in COACHES CORNER, NEWS, OBCA ACADEMIC ALL STATE, OBCA ALL DISTRICT, OBCA ALL STAR GAME, Uncategorized on February 6, 2017 by OBCA

 

  • Friends of Basketball Award – DUE March 15
  • Assistant and Junior High Coach of the Year Nomination Form – DUE March 15
  • Coaches Career Victory Awards –  When you reach
  • OBCA  Senior All-Star Weekend Forms – DUE March 20
  • Academic All State – DUE April 1
  • District All Star Team – DUE March 20
  • Coach of the Year / Player of the Year – DUE March 20

 

OBCA Nomination Forms 2017 All Head Coaches must be a member of the OBCA to nominate a Player, Assistant Coach, or Friend of Basketball

CLICK THE LINK BELOW (PDF FORM)

obca-nomination-forms-2017