2016 OBCA ACADEMIC ALL-STATE

 

90 Nominations

Minimum 24 on ACT Score

FIRST TEAM OBCA ACADEMIC ALL STATE

NAME SCHOOL COACH
Vaughn Raney Cashion John Hardaway
Trey Reeves Muldrow Adam Simmons
Mason Overstreet Kingfisher Jared Reese
Nathan Brock Pawnee David Page
Chris Abernathy Community Christian Culley Seymour

2016 OBCA ACADEMIC ALL STATE

NAME SCHOOL COACH
Conner Pearson Berryhill Ron Dunaway
Luke Jenkins Cashion John Hardaway
Scott Garrett Ft. Gibson Gary Hendrix
Kanaan Hardaway Poteau Todd Hackler
Evan Bruner Watonga Ty Hussey
Trenton Kyle Fletcher Fox Erik Yeiser
Chaz Lidia Edmond Memorial Shane Cowherd
Blake Conway Duncan K. David McGuire
Carter Kessinger Latta Matt Bryant
Nathan Herndon Minco Cache Hill
Evan George Cheyenne Owen Dickson
Cade Savage Stratford Mark Qualls
Trystin Jarvis Sterling Bink Woolbright
Bailey Cross Chisolm Chris Houk
Micah Arthaud Boise City Britton Gabriele
Mason Frimm Poteau Todd Hackler
Joseph Thoendal Sperry Lance Kight
Jacob Birnbaum Ponca City Alan Hibler
Richard Anderson Midwest City Dewayne Bradley
Sam Pagels Grove Zach Trimble
Braden Hicks Choctaw Brian Beale
Chris Nottingham Chickasha Wes Pulliam
Corey Wright Ft. Supply David Tune
Levi Pierce Ft. Cobb-Broxton Scott Hines
Braden Schenk Cashion John Hardaway
Tanner Rehl Deer Creek Matt Bailey
Logan Roberts Dale Jeff Edmonson
Kellen Manek Harrah Bryan Jennings

 

2016 OBCA ACADEMIC ALL STATE HONORABLE MENTION

NAME

SCHOOL

Tommy Grebe

Chisolm

Kaleb Stanley

Chisolm

Jason Kincade

Adair
Bradyn Fikes

Grandfield

Lende Edward Ramey IV

Kiefer
Sam Broadwater

Cheyenne

Brandon Kelley

Star Spencer
Justin Morris

Duncan

Hunter Laughlin

Mangum

Josiah Mitchell

Howe
Maverick Ball

Cleveland

Evan Girard

Bridge Creek

Clay Teel

Hammon
Justin Sanders

Grove

Nate McTernan

Carl Albert
Kason Cook

Hydro-Eakly

Noah Garner

Mannford
Jarrett Phillips

Hobart

Hunter Hines

Dewey
Christian Arbuthnot

Goodwell

Riley Cowan

Bridge Creek
Payton Moore

Edmond Memorial

Preston Reed

Hobart
Dayton Wickham

Verdigris

Jordan Nicks

Norman

Jaxson Wall

Muldrow

Clay Moyer

Fardo

Kramer Britton

Tonkawa
Zackry Jenkins

Waurika

Mace Robinson

Empire

Braeten Anders

Kiowa

Stephan Suter

Roland

Traynor Blasengame

Stuart

bto1x021

Comments are closed.

<span>%d</span> bloggers like this: