2014 OBCA ACADEMIC ALL-STATE

2014 OBCA ACADEMIC ALL STATE

 

 

 

NAME SCHOOL COACH
Cody Crow Comanche HS Nick Price
Gatlin Squires Kingfisher HS Jared Reese
Trip Fuller Westmoore HS Scott Hodges
Kary Heath Luther HS Terry Price
Jeff Saizow Riverfield Country Day HS Jason Bogle
Blake Harris PC North HS Rick Harris
Kendrick Hardaway Poteau HS Steve Nelke
Parker Randels Blanchard HS William Kralik
Dalton Wood Comanche HS Nick Price
Aaron Stuemky Ponca City HS Alan Hibler
Nicolas Smith Arnett HS Allen Tune
Dylan Shockey Merritt HS Russ Rundle
Scott Dobrinski Okeene HS Patrick Penner
Riley Hess Alva HS Paul Duncan
Brennan Lafferty Watonga HS Ty Hussey
Jordan Doyle Sperry HS Lance Kight
Wyatt Johnson Watonga HS Ty Hussey
Hunter Miles Okeene HS Patrick Penner
Caleb Jones Verdigris HS Randy Upshaw
Logan Wright Blanchard HS William Kralik
Fletcher Reed Hobart HS Pete Bruster
Caleb Stuemky Ponca City HS Alan Hibler
Anthony Mayberry Berryhill HS Ron Carson
Josh Lattie Sand Springs HS Eric Savage
Talor Stewart Plainview HS Jeremy Stewart
Nick Smallwood Howe HS Shane Brown
Alex Perry Carney HS J.C. Brewster
Robert Nanni Ponca City HS Alan Hibler
Andrew Herndon Minco HS Robert Duvall
Kyle Bacon Kiefer HS Lense Ramey
Hunter Suntken Cashion HS John Hardaway
Tyler Johnson Henryetta HS Jerry Ward
Gunner Garrison Cheyenne/Reydon HS Brad Thrash
John Wood Okeene HS Patrick Penner
McLane Jolly Sulphur HS Chase Todd
Colin Jennings Harrah HS Bryan Jennings
Landon Nault Kingfisher HS Jared Reese
Bryce Newton Lone Grove HS Josh Mitchell
Brett Cannon Del City HS Tim Stogsdill
Owen Brown Sand Springs HS Eric Savage
Taylor Wise Rejoice Christian HS Danny Hightower
Kamden Schoeder Ringwood HS Nathan Pearson
Walker Whitworth Ada HS Ron Anderson
Christian Bills Edmond  Santa Fe HS Lenny Hatchett
Caleb Corprew Midwest City HS Dewayne Bradley
Jace Kerr Forgan HS Todd Kerr
Bryce Deatherage Red Oak HS Trey Booth
Landon Beathard Fletcher HS Eric Romine
Cameron Pipe Checotah HS Lance Knight
Micah Hayes Haskell HS Wes Hayes
Tanner Gregurich Broken Arrow HS Beau Wallace
Johnathan Norton Agra HS Chad Dickerson
Hayden Hadlock Woodland HS Brady Goad
Justin Davis Dewey HS Lance Knight
Brett Akins Hartshorne HS Jeff Beare
Carter Stewart Burlington HS Ken Jones
Jackson Bart Bartlesville HS Tim Bart
Austin Guinn Okemah High School HS Kale Simon
Wes Davis Haskell HS Wes Hayes
Brett Valentine Deer Creek HS Matt Bailey
Jake Lazenby Glencoe HS John Lazenby
Devon Siers Eufaula HS Brad Campbell
Brent Hill Howe HS Shane Brown
Cameron Warren Carl Albert HS Jay Price
Chandler Moczygemba Berryhill HS Ron Carson
Colby Starr Lincoln Christian HS Zac Briscoe
Tanner Francis Pocola HS Eric Ladd
Derek McGuire Maysville HS Chad McGuire
     
     

 

 

 

2014 HONORABLE MENTION

 

NAME SCHOOL COACH
Reno Raines Wilson HS K. David McGuire
Zane Deviney Maysville HS Chad McGuire
Taylor Halpain Locust Grove HS Ronnie Maple
Ryan Reddick Hartshorne HS Jeff Beare
Ashton Calmer Sand Springs HS Eric Savage
Nick Shoemaker Bartlesville HS Tim Bart
Logan Shimp McCurtain HS Dannie Culwell
Louis Parker III Midwest City HS Dewayne Bradley
Trev Schoenhals Kremlin-Hillsdale HS Brad Hawkins
Ryan Weathers Coyle HS Josh Sumrall
Ryan Pierre Cyril HS Shane McLemore
Tyler Tolbert Sand Springs HS Eric Savage
Charles Wade Edmond Santa Fe HS Lenny Hatchett
Jordan Ward McCurtain HS Dannie Cuwell
Keedric Emerson Wilson HS K. David McGuire
Colton Lovell McCurtain HS Dannie Culwell
     
     
     

 

Comments are closed.

<span>%d</span> bloggers like this: