OBCA 2012 ALL DISTRICT TEAMS

District 1
Derek Gabriel, Pioneer
Garrett Butler, Burlington
Conner Haydon, El Reno
Ryan Radcliff, Forgan
Kai Callins, Guthrie
Tyler Tune, Arnett
Javis Flynn, Watonga
Zach Laurie, Mustang
Josh Meloy, Hennessey
Austin Kretchmar, Okarche

Player of the Year: Rhett Radcliff, Forgan
Coach of the Year: Todd Kerr, Forgan

District 2
Kyler Lee, Okemah
Chance LeBlanc, Preston
Jakob Hartsock, Bartlesville
Johnathon Buckley, Kellyville
Brent Wilson, Ponca City
Darnell Embry, Prague
Caleb Smith, Weleetka
Dylan Murrell, Stillwater
Ramon Benson, Bartlesville
Levi Pickering, Sapulpa

Player of the Year: John Lazenby III, Glencoe
Coach of the Year: Tim Bart, Bartlesville

District 3
Seth Youngblood, Roland
Zach Norris, Coweta
Brady Bradbury, Vinita
Jake Roach, Vinita
Dwight McElroy, Chouteau
Ty Gunter, Coweta
Robert Shelly, Locust Grove
Nate Hamilton, Muldrow
Cameron Powell, Stilwell
Corey Cowan, Kansas

Player of the Year: Jake Bullard, Vinita
Coach of the Year: Ed Lewis, Roland

District 4
Trevyn Woolbright, Sterling
Gavin Steinmetz, Fort Cobb-Broxton
Sheldon Wilson, Anadarko
Branson Daugherty, Merritt
Quinton Paras, Lawton Mac
D’Andre Wright, Lawton Ike
Taylor Rains, Hydro-Eakly
Delvonte Pierre, Lawton
Jerry Collins, Carnegie
Sterling Thomas, Elgin

Player of the Year: Austin Thrash, Cheyenne
Coach of the Year: Brad Thrash, Cheyenne

District 5
Corbin Byford, Velma-Alma
Cal Andrews, Washington
Jarred Griffin, Duncan
Travis Galbreath, Ardmore
Michael Perigo, Purcell
Quade Nelson, Blanchard
Eric Brownly, Comanche
Beau Palmer, Westmoore
Jacob Lindsay, Dickson
Ryan Johnson, Lexington

Player of the Year: Jesse Nixon, Washington
Coach of the Year: Larry Johnston, Washington

District 6
Turner Brewer, Stuart
Kolby Johnson, Caddo
Colton Converse, Wright City
Tate O’Grady, Byng
Dustin Davidson, Rattan
Cody Luman, Wister
Donyale Shanklin, Hugo
Kendrick Hardaway, Poteau
Grant Severe, Pocola
Cliff Smitherman, McAlester

Player of the Year: Quinton Threadgill, Haworth
Coach of the Year: Burtchal Griffin, Haworth

District 7
J.C. Hartzler, Union
Jacob Bittle, Bixby
Caleb Porter, Tulsa East Central
Revey Norton, Tulsa Central
Sedrick Johnson, Union
Ehron Ponds, Tulsa Edison
Cody Crase, Jenks
C.J. Cole, Sperry
D.J. Mahone, Tulsa Edison
C.J. Ross, Victory Christian

Player of the Year: Juwan Parker, Tulsa Washington
Coach of the Year: Rudy Garcia, Union

District 8
Stephen Clark, Douglass
Jordan Woodard, Edmond Memorial
Aaron Anderson, Edmond Santa Fe
Matt Christiansen, McGuinness
Carlbe Ervin, Carl Albert
Caleb Crayton, Northeast
Joe Summers, Putnam North
Joe Edmonds, McGuinness
Shaq Morris, Edmond Santa Fe
Garrett Hermanski, Deer Creek

Player of the Year: James Woodard, Edmond Memorial
Coach of the Year: Garland Parks, Northeast

 

Comments are closed.

<span>%d</span> bloggers like this: